FNCA


FNCA FNCA Meeting

image

FNCA Meeting

17th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Joint Communique (PDF)
Country Report
16th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Joint Communique (PDF)
Country Report
15th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Country Report
14th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
13th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Country Report
12th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
11th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
10th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
9th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
8th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Joint Communique
7th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary

6th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary

5th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary
Display of FNCA activities

4th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary
Progress Report
Senior Officials Meeting
Proposal Report
Conclusions and Recommendations
Summary Report (PDF)

3rd FNCA Meeting

2nd FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants

1st FNCA Meeting
Joint Communique


4th FNCA Meeting


List of the Participants in the Fourth FNCA Meeting
 
Nago-Shi, Okinawa, Japan
December 2-3, 2003,
 
Australia
Dr. Ronald Francis Cameron* Acting Executive Director
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
(ANSTO)
 
China
H.E. Mr. Zhang Huazhu Chairman
China Atomic Energy Authority (CAEA)
Mr. Zhang Jing Director General
Department of International Cooperation
China Atomic Energy Authority (CAEA)
Mr. Li Xiang* Deputy Director
Division of nuclear affairs and international organizations,
Department of International Cooperation
China Atomic Energy Authority (CAEA)
Mr. Lu Xiaoming Secretary of Chairman
China Atomic Energy Authority (CAEA)
Ms. Zhang Shaoping Interpreter
China Atomic Energy Authority (CAEA)
 
Indonesia
Dr. Ashwin Sasongko Secretary
Ministry of Research and Technology (SMRT)
Dr. Soedyartomo Soentono Chairman
National Nuclear Energy Agency (BATAN)
Dr. Hudi Hastowo* Deputy Chairman
Development of Nuclear Technology and Energy
National Nuclear Energy Agency (BATAN)
 
Korea
H.E.Dr. Ho-Koon Park Minister
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
Dr. Chung-Won Cho Director General
Atomic Energy Bureau
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
Dr. Jong-Bae Choi Director
Atomic Energy International Cooperation Division,
Atomic Energy Bureau
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
Mr. Guk-Hee Yoo Deputy Director
Atomic Energy International Cooperation Division,
Atomic Energy Bureau
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
Mr. Sung-Soo Kim Secretary
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
Dr. In-Soon Chang President
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI)
Dr. Dae-Joong Kim President & CEO
Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd.
Dr. Kyong-Won Han Director
Nuclear Training Center
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI)
Mr. Tae-Woo Kim Senior Vice President
Nuclear Power Plant Business Group
Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd.
Dr. Byung-Joo Min Principal Researcher
Integrated Safety Assessment Division
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI)
Dr. Kyoung-Pyo Kim Principal Researcher
Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI)
 
Malaysia
The Honourable Dato
Law Hieng Ding
Minister of Science, Technology and the Environment
Dato' Dr. Ahmad Sobri
Bin Haji Hashim
Director General
Malaysian Institute for Nuclear Technology Research
(MINT)
Dr. Daud Bin Mohamad Deputy Director General
Malaysian Institute for Nuclear Technology Research
(MINT)
Mr. Jini Watt Principal Private Secretary
Ministry of Science, Technology and the Environment
 
The Philippines
Honorable Dr. Estrella Fagela Alabastro Minister
Department of Science and Technology (DOST)
Dr. Alumanda Molina Dela Rosa* Director
Philippine Nuclear Research Institute (PNRI)
Dr. Corazon Bernido Head of Nuclear Training Unit
Nuclear Services and Training Division
Philippine Nuclear Research Institute (PNRI)
 
Thailand
Mr. Pathom Yamkate* Secretary-General
Office of Atoms for Peace (OAP)
Ms. Jindarom Chvajarernpun Senior Nuclear Chemist
Bureau of Atomic Energy Administration
Office of Atoms for Peace (OAP)
 
Viet Nam
H.E. Mr. Hoang Van Huay Vice-Minister
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)
Prof. Vuong Huu Tan* Chairman
Vietnam Atomic Energy Commission (VAEC)
Mr. Le Doan Phac Deputy Director
Department of international Relations and Planning
Vietnam Atomic Energy Commission (VAEC)
 
Japan
H.E. Mr. Toshimitsu MOTEGI Minister of State for Science and Technology Policy
Mr. Eisuke FUTAMURA Secretary to the Minister of State for Science and Technology Policy
Mr. Yoichi FUJI-IE Chairman
Atomic Energy Commission (AEC)
Mr. Tetsuya ENDO Vice-Chairman
Atomic Energy Commission (AEC)
Ms. Noriko KIMOTO Commissioner
Atomic Energy Commission (AEC)
Mr. Tetsuo TAKEUCHI Commissioner
Atomic Energy Commission (AEC)
Mr. Soichi NAGAMATSU Deputy Director General for Science and Technology Policy
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Akihiko IWAHASHI Director for Science and Technology Policy
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Nobuo FUJISHIMA Director for Atomic Energy
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Takashi INUTSUKA Deputy Director for Atomic Energy
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Toru IKEDA Staff Official
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Daisuke TAKAHASHI Section Chief for Atomic Energy
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Kazunori HASHIMOTO Staff Official
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Takao KOMURO Section Chief
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Masaya MASADA Official
Cabinet Office (CAO)
Mr. Keiichi INAMINE Governor of Okinawa Prefecture
Mr. Sadaaki NUMATA Governor of Okinawa Prefecture
Mr. Hirotaka MAKINO Ambassador in charge of Okinawan Affairs
Representative of Government of Japan
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Mr. Makoto HIGASA Vice Governor of Okinawa Prefecture
Mr. Hiroyoshi TERUYA Okinawa Prefectural Agriculture Experiment Station Horticulture branch
Mr. Humiaki SEKIZUKA Okinawa Prefectural Agriculture Experiment Station Horticulture branch
Mr. Norio AKAMINE Okinawa Prefectural Government Tokyo Office
Mr. Koji NIIMOTO Okinawa Prefectural Government Tokyo Office
Mr. Hiroyuki KAKINOHANA Okinawa Prefectural Agriculture Experiment Station
Mr. Akira TOGUCHI Okinawa Prefectural Government
Mr. Takao AHAREN Okinawa Prefectural Government
Executive Office of Governor, Okinawa Prefectural Government
Mr. Masanori SHINANO Director for International Nuclear Cooperation
Atomic Energy Division, Research and Development Bureau
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
(MEXT)
Mr. Nobuo TACHIKAWA Special Staff
In charge of International Cooperation
Atomic Energy Division, Research and Development Bureau
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
(MEXT)
Mr. Masaru TSUKAMOTO Adviser to the Minister for Research and Technology
Ministry of Research and Technology, Indonesia
Mr. Naoki KASUYA Deputy Director
Nuclear Energy Policy Planning Division
Agency for Natural Resources and Energy
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (METI)
Mr. Hideo MATSUZURU Director, Nuclear Technology and Education Center
Japan Atomic Energy Research Institute (JAERI)
Dr. Sueo MACHI Senior Managing Director (FNCA Coordinator)
Asia Cooperation Center
Japan Atomic Industrial Forum INC. (JAIF)
Mr. Hideo NAKASUGI General Manager
Asia Cooperation Center
Japan Atomic Industrial Forum INC. (JAIF)
Mr. Nobuyuki INOUE Leader
Asia Cooperation Center
Japan Atomic Industrial Forum INC. (JAIF)


page top↑
FNCA TOP