FNCA


FNCA   FNCA Meeting

image

FNCA Meeting

17th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Joint Communique (PDF)
Country Report
16th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Joint Communique (PDF)
Country Report
15th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Country Report
14th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
13th FNCA Meeting
Summary

Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Country Report
12th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
11th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
10th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
9th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Summary
8th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Resolution
Joint Communique
7th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary

6th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary

5th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary
Display of FNCA activities

4th FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants
Summary
Progress Report
Senior Officials Meeting
Proposal Report
Conclusions and Recommendations
Summary Report (PDF)

3rd FNCA Meeting

2nd FNCA Meeting
Program
List of the Participants

1st FNCA Meeting
Joint Communique

16th Ministerial Level Meeting


List of the Participants in the 16th FNCA Ministerial Level Meeting (MLM)

Australia

Mr Paul Maurice JONES
General Manager Nuclear Security, Government and International Affairs Division,
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO)

Mr Steven McINTOSH
Senior Manager, Government and International Affairs,
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO)

Ms Carolyn BARTON
Counsellor, Resources and Industry,
Australian Embassy Tokyo

Ms Masako YODA
Research Officer, Resources and Industry,
Australian Embassy Tokyo


Bangladesh

Dr Md. Saidul ISLAM
Member (Bio-science),
Bangladesh Atomic Energy Commission (BAEC)


China

No Participation


Indonesia

Prof. Dr Djarot Sulistio WISNUBROTO
Chairman,
National Nuclear Energy Agency (BATAN)

Dr Anhar R. ANTARIKSAWAN
Deputy Chairman,
National Nuclear Energy Agency (BATAN)


Kazakhstan

Dr Erlan G. BATYRBEKOV
Director General,
National Nuclear Center (NNC)

Mr Rysbek ALIBEKOV
Counsellor,
Embassy of Kazakhstan


Korea

Mr Chung Won LEE
Deputy Director General of Space, Nuclear and Big Science Policy Bureau,
Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)

Ms Youmee BAEK
Deputy Director,
Space and Nuclear Cooperation Division,
Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)

Mr Su Hyeon LIM
Assistant Director,
Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)

Mr Honghwa JEONG
Team Leader,
Korea Nuclear International Cooperation Foundation (KONICOF)

Ms Jae Eun CHOI
Senior Researcher,
International Relations Division,
Korea Nuclear International Cooperation Foundation (KONICOF)

Mr Jeong Whan KANG
Attache for Nuclear Safety,
Embassy of Republic of Korea


Malaysia

The Hon. YB Datuk Madius TANGAU
Minister,
Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Mr Mohd Ilham Bin UDIN
Senior Principal Assistant Secretary,
Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation

Dr Muhamad Bin LEBAI JURI
Director General,
Malaysian Nuclear Agency (Nuclear Malaysia)

Dr Zulkafli Bin GHAZALI
Director,
Radiation Processing Division,
Malaysian Nuclear Agency (Nuclear Malaysia)

Mr Christopher Bernard MASKILONE
Press Secretary to Minister,
Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation


Mongolia

Mr Manlaijav GUNAAJAV
Secretary and Head of the Executive Office,
Nuclear Energy Commission (NEC)

Mr CHADRAABAL Mavag
Head,
Nuclear Technology Department,
Nuclear Energy Commission (NEC)


The Philippines

The Hon. Dr Amelia P. GUEVARA
Undersecretary (Vice Minister) for Research and Development,
Department of Science and Technology (DOST)

Mr Arnel Marcos SANCHEZ
First Secretary and Consul/Head of Economic Section,
Philippine Embassy

 

Thailand

Dr Hannarong SHAMSUB
Deputy Executive Director, Acting for Executive Director
Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (TINT)

Ms Nipavan PORAMATIKUL
Deputy Executive Director,
Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (TINT)

Ms Kanchalika DECHATES
Head of International Cooperation Section,
Thailand Institute of Nuclear Technology (TINT)


Vietnam

Mr CHU Ngoc Anh
Deputy Minister
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)

Ms CHU Thi Van Anh
Official
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Science and Technology (MOST)

Dr CAO Dinh Thanh
Vice President,
Vietnam Atomic Energy Institute (VINATOM)

Ms CAO Hong Lan
Deputy Director of Department of International Cooperation,
Vietnam Atomic Energy Institute (VINATOM)

Mr BUI Viet Khoi
Head of Science and Technology Division,
Embassy of Vietnam


OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA)

Mr William D. MAGWOOD
Director General of the OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA)

Mr Kazuo SHIMOMURA
Acting Deputy Director-General and Chief Nuclear Officer,
OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA)

Dr Hiroyuki HASE
Senior Legal Adviser,
Office of Legal Counsel,
OECD Nuclear Energy Agency (NEA)


Japan

Ms Aiko SHIMAJIRI
Minister of State for Science and Technology Policy

Mr Fumiaki MATSUMOTO
State Minister of Cabinet Office

Dr Yoshiaki OKA
Chairman,
Japan Atomic Energy Commission (JAEC)

Mr Nobuyasu ABE
Vice Chairman,
Japan Atomic Energy Commission (JAEC)

Dr Tomoko M NAKANISHI
Commissioner,
Japan Atomic Energy Commission (JAEC)

Mr Hironori NAKANISHI
Deputy Director General for Science, Technology and Innovation,
Cabinet Office (CAO)

Mr Nobuhiro MUROYA
Director for Atomic Energy, Cabinet Office (CAO)

Mr Hiromasa TAGAWA
Chief Official,
Office of Atomic Energy Policy,
Secretariat of the Atomic Energy Commission, Cabinet Office (CAO)

Mr Minoru KIKUCHI
Chief Official,
Office of Atomic Energy Policy,
Secretariat of the Atomic Energy Commission, Cabinet Office (CAO)

Mr Motomitsu SADAYASU
Senior Researcher,
Office of Atomic Energy Policy,
Secretariat of the Atomic Energy Commission, Cabinet Office (CAO)

Ms Atsuko SUZUKI
Senior Researcher,
Office of Atomic Energy Policy,
Secretariat of the Atomic Energy Commission, Cabinet Office (CAO)

Ms Yuriko SAKURAZAWA
Senior Researcher,
Office of Atomic Energy Policy,
Secretariat of the Atomic Energy Commission, Cabinet Office (CAO)

Ms Ayako KUBO
Researcher,
International Nuclear Energy Cooperation Division Disarmament, Non-Proliferation and Science Department,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)

Dr Shuichiro ITAKURA
Deputy Director General,
Research and Development Bureau,
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)

Mr Hideshi SEMBA
Director,
International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, Research and Development Bureau,
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)

Dr Tsukasa YAMAMURA
Director,
Office for Nuclear Non-proliferation Science and Technology, Research and Development Bureau,
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)

Ms Yukiko OKABE
Deputy Director,
International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, Research and Development Bureau,
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)

Ms Moe AOKI
Researcher,
International Nuclear and Fusion Energy Affairs Division, Research and Development Bureau,
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)

Mr Takahiro KANAI
Nuclear Policy Planning Division,
Agency for Natural Resources and Energy (ANRE),
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (METI)

Mr Tomoaki WADA
FNCA Coordinator of Japan

Dr Hideki NAMBA
FNCA Advisor of Japan

Mr Masao SENZAKI
Senior Fellow,
Integrated Support Center for Nuclear Nonproliferation and Nuclear Safety,
Japan Atomic Energy Agency (JAEA)